Searchenginewatch.Com - Info searchenginewatch.com

searchenginewatch.com receives about 30,900 unique visitors and 43,260 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $198.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,915.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank searchenginewatch.com is ranked number 18,655 in the world and 0.00618% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Eltham, E7, SE9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.110.76.232. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - searchenginewatch.com

Search Engine Watch is the authoritative guide to searching at Internet search engines and search engine registration and ranking issues. Learn to submit URLs, use HTML meta tags and boost placement.
News articles, guides, reviews and commentary about Search, PPC, Social, Mobile, Analytics and more.
How did searchenginewatch.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with searchenginewatch.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is searchenginewatch.com?

30.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
30,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
927,000
Pages per Visit:
1.40
Daily Pageviews:
43,260
Alexa Rank:
18,655 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00618%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.5%21.2%12071
India 20.7%18.7%4956
United Kingdom 7.3%6.4%7428
China 6.0%16.8%16882
Japan 3.6%2.8%26645
Canada 2.2%1.8%13405
Spain 2.2%2.0%15148
Iran 2.1%2.1%13633
Pakistan 1.8%1.5%6425
Australia 1.8%2.0%9803
France 1.5%1.5%29465
Italy 1.5%1.1%26490
Germany 1.5%1.2%38831
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%6569
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%17756
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%9382
Finland 0.8%0.7%7644
Greece 0.7%0.9%12101
Poland 0.7%0.6%25800
Belgium 0.7%0.5%16111
Turkey 0.7%0.7%20609
Singapore 0.7%0.6%10484
Portugal 0.7%0.9%8349
Ireland 0.6%0.5%9043
Norway 0.6%0.6%10413
South Africa 0.6%0.5%14640
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%32224

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
searchenginewatch.com
99.94%99.95%1.5
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush searchenginewatch.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  searchenginewatch.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,205
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  139,944
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  233,090
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $680,187.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  90
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is searchenginewatch.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  491
Stumbles:
  27,029
Buffer:
  132
Pins:
  9

How much searchenginewatch.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$198.03
Monthly Revenue:
$5,940.90
Yearly Revenue:
$72,280.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,171$105.19
China 7,268$22.46
United Kingdom 2,769$17.25
India 8,090$12.94
Australia 865$6.51
Canada 779$5.46
Japan 1,211$3.88
France 649$3.05
Germany 519$2.51
Finland 303$2.20
Italy 476$1.66
Netherlands 303$1.54
Norway 260$1.38
Hong Kong 389$1.34
Nigeria 476$1.25
Ireland 216$1.07
Belgium 216$1.07
Iran 908$1.05
Spain 865$0.96
South Africa 216$0.95
Portugal 389$0.85
Singapore 260$0.78
Greece 389$0.70
Pakistan 649$0.69
Korea, Republic of 216$0.50
Poland 260$0.47
Turkey 303$0.33

How much money do searchenginewatch.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,067.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,986.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,288
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
218,653
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,660,282
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,651$18.93
India 2,265$3.62
China 945$2.92
United Kingdom 443$2.76
Canada 195$1.36
Australia 173$1.30
Germany 151$0.73
Finland 70$0.50
Ireland 84$0.42
France 71$0.34
Italy 81$0.28
Norway 52$0.28
Greece 152$0.27
Netherlands 51$0.26
Singapore 75$0.23
Pakistan 208$0.22
Spain 164$0.18
Portugal 82$0.18
Iran 145$0.17
Poland 86$0.16
Hong Kong 39$0.13
Belgium 26$0.13
Japan 36$0.12
Nigeria 10$0.02
Turkey 21$0.02
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02

How much is searchenginewatch.com worth?

Website Value:
$130,915.56

Where is searchenginewatch.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.110.76.232
ASN:
AS8220 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Eltham
E7
SE9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.110.76.232

How fast does searchenginewatch.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4128 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 16 blocking script resources and 19 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp//js/scrollTo.js?ver=1.5.7
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.37.0
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp//js/mailchimp.js?ver=1.5.7
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-companies//js/company-dashboard.js?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-companies//js/script.js?ver=1.1
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cpt-attach-files/script.js?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-marketo/js/jquery.datetimepicker.js?ver=4.7.3
https://app-lon04.marketo.com/js/forms2/js/forms2.min.js?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-marketo/js/jquery.base64.js?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/js/stickysections.js?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/js/moveMailchimpWidget.js?ver=4.7.3
https://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/js/head-script.js?ver=1.6
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/js/jquery.transit.min.js?ver=4.7.3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-po***rposts/css/style.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/?mcsf_action=main_css&ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-companies//css/company-dashboard.css?ver=4.7.3
https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.0/themes/base/jquery-ui.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-companies//css/style.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-zoho/style.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cpt-attach-files/styles.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/css/style.css?v=4.2.4&ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/wpsocialstats/includes/widgets.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-marketo/css/jquery.datetimepicker.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-marketo/css/cnt-marketo.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-share-buttons-plus/ssbp.min.css?ver=4.7.3
https://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.1.1/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=4.7.3
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/style.css?ver=1.64
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:600,400
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/css/mailchimp-widget.css
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/css/disqus.css
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/inc/paginate/paginate.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/images/themes/1/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/images/themes/1/googleplus.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/images/themes/1/linkedin.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/images/themes/1/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-share-buttons-plus/images/simple-share-buttons-logo-white.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/css/disqus.css (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/css/mailchimp-widget.css (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/img/bg/contentive-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/img/icon/envelope-gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/img/icon/free-social-media-icon-set.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/img/icon/search.gif (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/inc/paginate/paginate.css (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/img/comments.gif (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/img/icons/envelope-colored.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/img/search-engine-watch-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/img/sew-newsletter-btop.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2016/02/GIPHY-homepage-1-146x110.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2016/03/admin-ajax-146x110.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2016/05/title-tags-Google-Search-146x110.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/03/insecure-SSL-certificate-300x223.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/Newspaper-154444.svg_-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/Screen-Shot-2017-04-11-at-10.58.10-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/adwords-demographic-targeting-300x228.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/fact-check-feature-300x227.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/food-supply-cut-off.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/google-earth-feature-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/google-mobile-search-300x223.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/google-posts-feature-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/local-marketing-360x270.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/local-search-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/nature-box-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/quiz-146x110.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/schema.org-challenges-1-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/setting-up-Google-***ytics-wordpress.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/similar-items-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/speedometer-360x270.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/voice-search-feature-360x270.png (expiration not specified)
https://uktc.ijento.com/ijento.js (expiration not specified)
https://uktc.ijento.com/ijentoForms.js (expiration not specified)
https://my.hellobar.com/53a1df0f13d71c92b43f2f4f76714b94a7f6dcd9.js (2 minutes)
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-4x55ayTuZNk75.js (5 minutes)
https://sewatch.disqus.com/recent_comments_widget.js?num_items=25&hide_avatars=0&avatar_size=32&excerpt_length=280 (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TCRTV4 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 279.1KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12450630328348494643 could save 98.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1177952249466336540 could save 87.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/schema.org-challenges-1-360x270.png could save 20.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/food-supply-cut-off.jpg could save 16.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/Screen-Shot-2017-04-11-at-10.58.10-360x270.png could save 12.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/fact-check-feature-300x227.png could save 10.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/Newspaper-154444.svg_-360x270.png could save 9.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2016/05/title-tags-Google-Search-146x110.png could save 5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/local-search-360x270.png could save 4.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2017/04/adwords-demographic-targeting-300x228.png could save 4.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/img/sew-newsletter-btop.png could save 2.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/images/themes/1/twitter.png could save 1.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/floating-social-media-icon/images/themes/1/googleplus.png could save 1.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/25/2016/03/admin-ajax-146x110.jpeg could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/img/icon/search.gif could save 1,009B (81% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/img/comments.gif could save 741B (87% reduction).
Compressing https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/img/icon/envelope-gray.jpg could save 516B (53% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.2KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://uktc.ijento.com/ijento.js could save 17KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://uktc.ijento.com/ijentoForms.js could save 3.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.c3b1210de6dcfc66af312e0fed7fdcd2.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/style.css could save 5.2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.0/themes/base/jquery-ui.css?ver=4.7.3 could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/search-engine-watch/style.css?ver=1.64 could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/css/mailchimp-widget.css could save 639B (44% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-marketo/js/jquery.datetimepicker.js?ver=4.7.3 could save 3.5KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/themes/contentive-base/js/script.js?ver=1.6 could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/wp-content/plugins/cnt-marketo/js/jquery.base64.js?ver=4.7.3 could save 752B (47% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://searchenginewatch.com/ could save 2.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="searchsubmit" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…/61126/profile" class="cnt-visit-us-i…-icon-linkedin"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…inewatch/posts" class="cnt-visit-us-i…on-google-plus"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://search…-bad-examples/" class="noborder">How to write m…bad examples)</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:chris.w…contentive.com">chris.williams@contentive.com</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

searchenginewatch.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.searchenginewatch.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jan 18 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

searchenginewatch.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.searchenginewatch.com/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 05 Dec 2017 16:36:24 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Location: https://searchenginewatch.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 329
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-Cache: MISS
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 05 Dec 2017 16:24:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=6oqtij7epp65i2beig3cbolmo0; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0, max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.11.33.4-0
Server-Node: ${HOSTNAME}
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cache: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX cluster5.eu.messagelabs.com 300
MX cluster5a.eu.messagelabs.com 300
A 195.110.76.232 300
SOA 3600
Mname a.dns.gandi.net
Rname hostmaster.gandi.net
Serial Number 1475681620
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.dns.gandi.net 3600
NS b.dns.gandi.net 3600
NS c.dns.gandi.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-20
Domain Age:
19 years 8 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: searchenginewatch.com
Registry Domain ID: 3266875_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-03-08T02:51:36Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: Blenheim Chalcot Management Ltd
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Clickzses Events LLC
Registrant Organization: Clickzses Events LLC
Registrant Street: 55 Broad Street
FL 22
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: New York
Registrant Postal Code: 10004
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8009552719
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Blenheim Chalcot Management Ltd
Admin Organization: Blenheim Chalcot Management Ltd
Admin Street: 1 Hammersmith Broadway
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: W6 9DL
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2080809513
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sam Haeata
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 1 Hammersmith Broadway
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: W6 9DL
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2080809513
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-05T16:36:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SEARCHENGINEWATCH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3266875_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-03-08T01:51:36Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-20T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-05T16:36:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with searchenginewatch.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
searchenginewatch.com widget